Katie Leung

Katie Leung

Birth Name: Katie Liu Leung

Place of Birth: Motherwell, Scotland

Date of Birth: 8 August, 1987

Ethnicity: Hong Kong Chinese

Katie Leung is a Scottish actress. She played Cho Chang, Harry’s initial love interest, in the Harry Potter films.

Her parents, Peter and Kar Wai Li Leung, are from Hong Kong. She can speak Cantonese and a little Mandarin.

Photo by Prphotos

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.