Jackie Earle Haley

by follers on October 19, 2012

"Robocop" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals

Birth Name: Jack Earle Haley

Place of Birth: Northridge, Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: July 14, 1961

Ethnicity: English, Scottish, possibly other

Jackie Earle Haley is an American actor. He is known for his roles in the films Little Children (2006), Watchmen (2009), and the remake A Nightmare on Elm Street (2010), among others.

His father, Haven Earle “Bud” Haley, is a radio disc jockey and actor. He is married to Amelia Cruz. He has two children with his former wife, Jennifer Hargrave.

Many of his ancestors were from the American South.

Jackie’s maternal grandfather was Ival Dell Douglas (the son of Henry Douglas and Alice).

Jackie’s maternal grandmother was Rosa Lee/Rosalea Blevins (the daughter of Louis William Blevins and Emma/Emily Lenora/Lea Fletcher). Louis was the son of Louis/Lewis B. Blevins and Nancy Jane Williams or Brown. Emma was the daughter of John Richard/Richmond Fletcher and Rose/Rosa Ann Blevins.

Photo by Prphotos

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: