Imelda Staunton

Imelda Staunton

Staunton in 2011, photo by prphotos

Birth Name: Imelda Mary Philomena Bernadette Staunton

Place of Birth: Islington, London, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 9 January, 1956

Ethnicity: Irish

Imelda Staunton is a British actress.

She was born in London. Her parents, Bridie (McNicholas) and Joseph Staunton, were Irish. Her father was from Ballyvary and her mother was from Bohola, both in County Mayo.

Imelda is married to actor Jim Carter, with whom she has a daughter.

Lil Vacha

Hello, everyone.! XD

1 Response

  1. Freerk says:

    Probably we all hate her, but actually, her acting as Dolores Umbridge was brilliant.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.