Gina Philips

by Sage on April 11, 2016

Gina Philips at the 19th Annual "A Night At Sardi's" Fundraiser

Birth Name: Gina Consolo

Place of Birth: North Miami Beach, Florida

Date of Birth: May 10, 1970

Ethnicity:
*Italian (father)
*Ashkenazi Jewish (mother)

Gina Philips is an American actress. She is the daughter of Fredi and Robert Consolo.

On her father’s side, Gina is the granddaughter of Philip Robert Consolo and Celia Ann.

On her mother’s side, Gina is the granddaughter of Louis Grossman (the son of David Grossman and Jeane Nussbacher) and Roslyn Schachter (the daughter of Gerson Shachter and Mamie Silberstein). David was born in Budapest, Hungary. Jeane was also born in Hungary. Gerson was born in Unter-Stanestie, Bukowina, Ukraine. Mamie was born in Krakau, Austria. Some of Gina’s mother’s ancestors also lived in Poland.

Source: Genealogy of Gina Philips – https://www.geni.com

Photo by s_bukley/Bigstock

{ 1 comment… read it below or add one }

cwm85 July 15, 2016 at 5:00 pm

I thought she had some asian ancestry. Nope.

Previous post:

Next post: