Vincent Schiavelli

5th Annual Los Angeles Italian Film Awards Screening of "Between Strangers" - Arrivals

Schiavelli in 2003, photo by Prphotos.com

Birth Name: Vincent Andrew Schiavelli

Date of Birth: November 11, 1948

Place of Birth: Brooklyn, New York City, New York, U.S.

Date of Death: December 26, 2005

Place of Death: Polizzi Generosa, Palermo, Sicily, Italy

Ethnicity: Sicilian

Vincent Schiavelli was an American character actor and food writer. He was also credited as Vince Schiavelli.

He was born in Brooklyn, New York, to Sicilian-American parents, Katherine and John Schiavelli. Vincent was married to harpist Carol Mukhalian, until his death. He had a son with his former wife, actress Allyce Beasley. He had Marfan syndrome.

Vincent’s maternal grandfather was named Andrea/Andrew Coco. Andrea was born in Polizzi Generosa, Palermo.

Vincent’s maternal grandmother was Carolina/Caroline J. Vilardo/Vilardi (the daughter of Gandolfo Vilardo/Vilardi and Carolina Lo Verde). Vincent’s grandmother Carolina was born in Polizzi Generosa. Gandolfo was the son of Ignazio Vilardo and Giuseppa Tozzo. Vincent’s great-grandmother Carolina was the daughter of Filippo LaVerde and Gandolfa Schimmenti.

1 Response

  1. LIAHtheoldertiti35 says:

    Hot Boy. Hot Man

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.