Fiona Gubelmann

by stlucas on January 10, 2018

Fiona Gubelmann – 2014 UCLA Spring Sing VIP Reception – Arrivals – UCLA Royce Hall – Westwood, CA, USA – Photo Credit: Janice Ogata / PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: Fiona Victoria Gubelmann

Place of Birth: Santa Monica, Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: March 30, 1980

Ethnicity: Swiss-German, German, English, possibly other

Fiona Gubelmann is an American actress.

Fiona is the daughter of Victoria and Stephen Gubelmann. Fiona is married to actor Alex Weed.

Fiona’s paternal grandfather was named William Hess.

Fiona’s paternal grandmother was Vivian Gubelmann (the daughter of Ivan Gubelmann and Rose/Rosalie Bertha Neithardt). Vivian was born in Wisconsin, to parents from Switzerland. Ivan was the son of Jakob E. Gubelmann and Lina E. Haab.

Fiona’s maternal grandfather was John Henry Battison (the son of John Charles Battison and Emily Florence Butler). John was born in England.

Fiona’s maternal grandmother was Margaret Church (the daughter of Arthur Burdette Church and Cicely Ida Case). Arthur was the son of Charles F. Church and Laura Smith. Cicely was the daughter of Hubert Case and Alise/Alice Montaque/Montague.

Sources: Obituary of Fiona’s father – http://www.celestis.com

Marriage announcement of Fiona’s paternal grandmother, Vivian (Gubelmann) Hess – http://www.newspapers.com

Death record of Fiona’s paternal great-grandfather, Ivan Gubelmann – https://www.familysearch.org

Marriage record of Fiona’s maternal grandparents, John Henry Battison and Margaret Church – http://www.familysearch.org

Obituary of Fiona’s maternal grandfather, John Henry Battison – http://www.legacy.com

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: