Dwyane Wade

24th Annual Cedars-Sinai Medical Center Sports Spectacular - Arrivals

Birth Name: Dwyane Tryone Wade, Jr.

Place of Birth: Chicago, Illinois, U.S.

Date of Birth: January 17, 1982

Ethnicity: African-American

Dwyane Wade is an American professional basketball player. He plays for the Miami Heat of the National Basketball League (NBA). Dwayne is the son of Jolinda, a pastor, and Dwayne Wade.

Dwyane is married to actress and model Gabrielle Union. He has two children with his former wife, Siohvaughn Funches; a son with Aja Metoyer; and a daughter with Gabrielle.

Photo by Prphotos.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.