Donna D’Errico

by andrew on October 19, 2016

"Cabaret" Opening at Hollywood Pantages - Arrivals

Birth Name: Donna Jeanette D’Errico

Place of Birth: Dothan, Alabama, U.S.

Date of Birth: March 30, 1968

Ethnicity:
*Italian, Polish (father)
*English, Scottish (mother)

Donna D’Errico is an American actress and model.

She has a daughter with her former husband, musician, songwriter, and radio host Nikki Sixx; and a son from another relationship.

About her background, she has stated:

I was born in Dothan, Alabama, while my father was serving a tour of duty in the Vietnam war. He was an army Captain from a big Italian family in Connecticut, and my mom was a sweet Southern belle. After returning from the war, we moved to a city just outside Fort Benning, Georgia named Columbus. My brother, sister, and I were all raised Catholic (my mother converted), and attended Catholic school. Most of my teachers were nuns. There was a convent on the school grounds, and all the nuns wore full habits.

Donna’s paternal grandfather was John/Giovanni D’Errico (the son of Pietro D’Errico and Maria/Mary Giovanna Perrone). Giovanni was born in Castel Morrone, Campania, Italy.

Donna’s paternal grandmother was Anette/Annette Dudek (the daughter of Matway/Matwey Dudek and Apolonia/Lena Sienkiewicz). Anette was born in Connecticut or New York. Matway was born in Volhynia, Poland. Apolonia was born in New Jersey, to Polish parents, Joseph Sienkiewicz and Rosalia Kochanski.

Donna’s maternal grandparents were Shelby Bradley and Mary Iris Helton (the daughter of James Helton and Mamie Campbell). Mary was born in Alabama.

Source: Obituary of Donna’s maternal grandmother, Mary Iris (Helton) Bradley Rogers – http://www.dothanfirst.com

Photo by Prphotos.com

{ 2 comments… read them below or add one }

bablah September 25, 2018 at 4:01 pm

John D’Errico->John/Giovanni D’Errico, immigrant from Castel Morrone, Italy, son of Pietro D’Errico and Maria Giovanna Perrone.

https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:KWMY-S8D
https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:JNVJ-C2G

Donna’s paternal grandmother was Anette Dudek, daughter of Matway/Matwey Dudek and Apolonia/Lena Sienkiewicz. Matway was born in Volhynia, and Apolonia was born in New Jersey to Polish parents Joseph Sienkiewicz and Rosalia Kochanski.

https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:XM5Z-NKF?from=lynx1
https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:M9QK-8TP

andrew October 20, 2016 at 2:53 pm

Nikki Sixx’s link?

Previous post:

Next post: