Debbie Matenopoulos

by stlucas on September 24, 2017

Birth Name: Despina Matenopoulos

Place of Birth: Richmond, Virginia, U.S.

Date of Birth: December 13, 1974

Ethnicity: Greek

Debbie Matenopoulos is an American television host.

Debbie is the daughter of Efrosini “Froso” and Nickolaos T. “Niko” Matenopoulos. Debbie’s father was born in Xanthi, Greece. Debbie’s mother also has Greek roots. Debbie’s siblings are Maria and Ike.

One of Debbie’s grandmothers was also named Despina, and later had her name changed to Debbie.

Sources: Marriage announcement of Debbie Matenopoulos – http://www.nytimes.com

Obituary of Debbie’s father – http://www.legacy.com

Photo by kathclick/www.bigstockphoto.com/

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: