Callum Turner

BBC "War & Peace" TV Series Photocall

Birth Name: Callum Robilliard Turner

Place of Birth: Hammersmith, London, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 15 February, 1990

Ethnicity: English

Callum Turner is an English actor and model.

His middle name is after poet and artist David Robilliard, who was a friend of his mother, and who died in 1988 from AIDS.

Photo by Prphotos

1 Response

  1. andrew says:

    His face screams British. I was sure he wasn’t an American or an Aussie

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.