Bernie Mac

Bernie Mac

Birth Name: Bernard Jeffrey McCullough

Date of Birth: October 5, 1957

Place of Birth: Chicago, Illinois, U.S.

Date of Death: August 9, 2008

Place of Death: Chicago, Illinois, U.S.

Ethnicity: African-American

Bernie Mac was an American actor and comedian. He was the son of Mary McCullough and Jeffery Harrison. He was married to Rhonda Gore, until his death. The couple had a daughter.

Source: http://www.nytimes.com

Profile Fuzzybear

Photo by Prphotos

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

2 Responses

  1. Chibuzor Onwuka says:

    RIP brother

  2. fuzzybear says:

    Like he said,He wasn’t scare of the motherfuckas,RIP Bernie

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.