Apolo Ohno

Apolo Ohno – 16th Annual Unforgettable Gala – Arrivals – Beverly Hilton, 9876 Wilshire Boulevard – Beverly Hills, CA, USA – Photo Credit: Guillermo Proano / PR Photos 

Birth Name: Apolo Anton Ohno

Place of Birth: Seattle, Washington

Date of Birth: May 22, 1982

Ethnicity:
*Japanese (father)
*Possibly English (mother)

Apolo Ohno is an American short track speed skating competitor. He is an eight-time medalist (two gold, two silver, four bronze) in the Winter Olympics.

His father, Yuki Ohno, is of Japanese descent. His mother, Jerry Lee, is of European descent. Apolo was the winner of the television series Dancing with the Stars, season 4.

Source: http://www.people.com

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

4 Responses

  1. WTF says:

    WTF!? His father is Japanese and his mother is white. NOT the other way around like it’s written here….. You dumbasses have his information completely inaccurate!!!!!!!!!!!! Do you even bother to do research before you submit?! Smh!

  2. AnonymousPerson says:

    I wouldn’t have guessed he was half Japanese. Maybe half Southeast Asian or something. He looks a little Hispanic.

  3. harajukulovergirl says:

    he’s hot

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.