Alfred Enoch

Alfred Enoch ethnicity

Enoch in 2014, photo by prphotos

Birth Name: Alfred Lewis Enoch

Place of Birth: Camden, London, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 2 December, 1988

Ethnicity:
*English (father)
*African-Barbadian (mother)

Alfred Enoch, also credited as Alfie Enoch, is a British actor. His father, William Russell (born William Russell Enoch), is an English actor (who is white). His mother, Balbina Gutierrez Lewis, is a Brazilian doctor (who is black). Alfred has said that his maternal grandparents were from Barbados.

Alfred’s paternal grandfather was Alfred James Enoch (the son of William Enoch and Anne/Ann Kinson). William was the son of Emmanuel/Emanuel Enoch and Emma Ayers. Anne was the daughter of Thomas Kinson and Martha/Marther Hall.

Alfred’s paternal grandmother was Eva Compston Pile (the daughter of Joseph Duck Pile and Emma Jane Palmer). Eva was born in Houghton-le-Spring, Durham, England. Joseph was the son of Joseph Pile and Indiana Duck. Emma was the daughter of Isaac Palmer and Margaret Compston.

47 Responses

  1. tUMAGA says:

    he does look white + airbrush

  2. Hill says:

    He got a tan for some reason. But he looks like what he is.

  3. fuzzybear44 says:

    Didn’t even think of him as that kid from harry potter

  4. Gurrl says:

    Caucasian facial features.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.