Tina Kunakey

09/05/2017 – Tina Kunakey – 74th Annual Venice International Film Festival – “Mother!” Premiere – Arrivals – Sala Grande – Venice, Italy – Photo Credit: Landmark / PR Photos

Birth Name: Tina Kunakey/Kunakey Di Vita

Place of Birth: Toulouse, France

Date of Birth: 5 April, 1997

Ethnicity:
*25% Togolese
*25% French
*25% Italian/Sicilian
*25% Andalusian Spanish

Tina Kunakey is a French model. She is the daughter of Nadia and Robin Kunakey.

She has said:

My father was born of Togolese father and French mother… My mother was born of a Sicilian father and an Andalusian mother.

Her father was born in Morocco. Her maternal grandfather is from Caltanissetta, Sicily.

Tina is married to actor Vincent Cassel, with whom she has a daughter.

14 Responses

  1. liaasunshinecrazy says:

    This mix it’s amazing. And your father are just 50 black lmao really

  2. andrew says:

    her father was born in Morocco and her maternal grandfather is from Caltanissetta, Sicily.

  3. Akwaba says:

    I thought her father was 100% Togolese

  4. No Name says:

    Damn she’s only 1/4 black but looks more than that.

    • Multiethnicchick says:

      No she doesn’t. Her hair is very loose at the roots and her features are very nonblack. White people have curly hair too. Get rid of your Hitler idea of white and her phenotype makes sense

      • fuzzybear44 says:

        cut it out, yes she does look more than a quarter. It’s ok, she obviously favors her father more. Doesn’t mean she’s not 25%. Also you have to get rid of your Hitler idea of black,black people do have different facial feature naturally(thin lips, antiquity nose etc)

        • Akwaba says:

          Some people on the Internet would consider her “dark” for a mixed girl

          • fuzzybear44 says:

            that’s true, however my maternal grandma( madea ) was much darker than her, and she was half white

        • Multiethnicchick says:

          You’re an idiot. Hitler had no black ideal like he had a white ideal. I’m going to refer you to my other replies since you’re too stupid to understand that due to climate humans in certain regions adapted to having certain features like EVERY OTHER VARIATION OF ANIMALS WITHIN A SPECIES ON THE PLANET. You spend all this time on a site about race and ethnicity but still dont even understand either if them. There are dark Europids just like this woman. Nothing but her hair is indicative if her admixture. Feature wise should even resembles indonesians like Laura Gemser

        • Multiethnicchick says:

          “Maybe you should actually study biology and anthropology.Just as a black widow spider is identified by it’s red mark and you would differentiate it from a brown recluse that is characterized as having a violin symbol, we differentiate humans the same way.

          I dont know why you anthropocentric fools seem to think humans are outside the rules they developed for every other living thing. Forensic anthropologist can determine race of a human skeleton because of skull shape. Asians, Australian Aborginals, Black Africans, and Europids have distinct features in the same way spiders have distinct features. Facial features, hair texture and skull shape reveal race. If you dint get this, you have no business discussing race. This was determined by climate. Biology 101. Christ people are stupid.”

  5. andrew says:

    Good pick, Vincent!

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.