Taryn Manning

HOLLYWOOD - APRIL 26: Taryn Manning at the US Weekly Hot Hollywo

Manning in 2006, photo by s_bukley/Bigstock

Birth Name: Taryn Gail Manning

Place of Birth: Falls Church, Virginia, U.S.

Date of Birth: November 6, 1978

Ethnicity: Irish, German, English, French-Canadian

Taryn Manning is an American actress, singer, songwriter, and fashion designer. She is the daughter of Sharyn and William Manning. Her brother is actor Kellin Manning.

Taryn’s paternal grandfather is William Rustle Manning (the son of James Manning and Gertrude C. Kuhn). William was born in Pennsylvania. James was born in Pennsylvania, to Irish parents.

Taryn’s paternal grandmother is named Frances May Rupert.

Taryn’s maternal grandfather is Norman Lloyd White (the son of Marshall George White and Mary L. Teufel). Norman was born in Pennsylvania. Marshall was the son of William White and Caroline Alicia Ricedorf. Mary was the daughter of Joseph Teufel and Levinia Jane/Jennie.

Taryn’s maternal grandmother is Ramona Antoinette Boudreau (the daughter of Leonard Boudreau and Elsie May Fontaine).

Source: Taryn’s paternal grandfather, William Rustle Manning, on the 1920 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Marriage record of Taryn’s maternal grandparents, Norman Lloyd White and Ramona Antoinette Boudreau – https://familysearch.org

Taryn’s maternal grandfather, Norman Lloyd White, on the 1930 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Taryn’s maternal great-grandparents, Marshall George White and Mary L. Teufel, on the 1920 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Genealogy of Taryn’s maternal great-grandfather, Marshall George White – https://www.findagrave.com

Genealogy of the Teufel family – https://familysearch.org

3 Responses

  1. bablah says:

    Taryn’s maternal grandmother is named Ramona Antoinette Boudreau (the daughter of Leonard Boudreau and Elsie May Fontaine).

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.