T. Y. Hilton

Birth Name: Eugene Marquis Hilton

Place of Birth: Miami, Florida, U.S.

Date of Birth: November 14, 1989

Ethnicity: African-American

T. Y. Hilton is an American football player. He is a wide receiver for the Indianapolis Colts of the National Football League (NFL).

T. Y. is the son of Cora Burnett and Tyrone Hilton. He is married to Shantrell, and has two children. The name “T. Y.” comes from the first two letters of his father’s name.

T.Y.’s paternal grandfather was Herman Hilton (the son of Joseph Hilton and Margaret Stukes). Herman was born in South Carolina. Joseph was the son of Amos Hilton and Lillie Bethune. Margaret was the daughter of Amzi Stukes and Rosa Blanding.

T.Y.’s paternal grandmother was named Lula Mae Simmons (the daughter of Cap Simmons and Amelia). Lula Mae was born in South Carolina. Cap was the son of Anson/Ransom Simmons and Amanda.

Source: http://www.espn.com

1 Response

  1. bablah says:

    T.Y.’s paternal grandfather was Herman Hilton (the son of Joseph Hilton and Margaret Stukes). Herman was born in South Carolina. Joseph was the son of Amos Hilton and Lillie Bethune. Margaret was the daughter of Amzi Stukes and Rosa Blanding.

    T.Y.’s paternal grandmother was Lula Mae Simmons (the daughter of Cap Simmons and Amelia). Lula Mae was born in South Carolina. Cap was the son of Anson/Ransom Simmons and Amanda.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.