Sepideh Moafi

Moafi in 2016, photo by kathclick/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Sepideh K. Moafi

Place of Birth: Regensburg, Bavaria, Germany

Date of Birth: 18 September, 1985

Ethnicity: Iranian

Sepideh Moafi is a German-born actress. She was born in a refugee camp in Regensburg, to parents from Iran. She was raised in the U.S.

Source: http://people.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.