Rome Flynn

Rome Flynn – 2016 Daytime Emmy Awards Nominees Reception – Arrivals – The Hollywood Museum, 1660 Highland Avenue – Hollywood, CA, USA – Photo Credit: Guillermo Proano / PR Photos

Birth Name: Rome Trumain Flynn

Place of Birth: Springfield, Illinois, U.S.

Date of Birth: November 25, 1991

Ethnicity: African-American, as well as Irish and Cuban

Rome Flynn is an American actor, model, and musician. He co-starred in the film Tyler Perry’s A Madea Family Funeral (2019).

Rome is the son of Necole Alexander, who owns a soul food restaurant, and Rome Flynn.

His parents are both black/biracial black.

He is married to Camia-Marie, and has a daughter.

2 Responses

  1. bablah says:

    His parents are Necole Alexander and Rome Flynn. His mother is African-American. She even owns a soul food restaurant. His father is at least partialy of African descent, but the only thing I found about him was his ex-wife’s sister’s obituary, so pretty much nothing.

  2. Oaken05 says:

    Which ancestry comes from which parent? What are the sources for the current information?

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.