Rocky De La Fuente

Birth Name: Roque De La Fuente

Place of Birth: San Diego, California, United States

Date of Birth: October 10, 1954

Ethnicity: Mexican, possibly some British Isles

Rocky De La Fuente is an American businessperson and politician.

He was the American Delta Party’s and the Reform Party’s nominee for President of the United States in 2016, and The Alliance Party’s nominee for President of the United States in 2020. He was also a candidate for the Democratic Party’s nomination for President of the United States in 2016, and for the Republican Party’s nomination for President of the United States in 2020.

Rocky is the son of Mexican emigrant parents, Bertha Guerra Yzaguirre and Roque Antonio De La Fuente Alexander. His father was born in Tuxpan, Veracruz. His mother was born in Monterrey, Nuevo Leon. He was married to Katayoun, and has five children.

Rocky’s paternal grandfather was named Agustin De La Fuente.

Rocky’s paternal grandmother was named Sara/Zara Alexander.

Rocky’s maternal grandfather was named Domingo D. Guerra.

Rocky’s maternal grandmother was named Gertrude Geagurce.

Sources: Immigration record of Rocky’s father – https://www.familysearch.org

Immigration record of Rocky’s mother – https://www.familysearch.org

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.