Paris Jackson

Mr. Pink Ginseng Drink Launch Party - Arrivals

Jackson in 2012, photo by Prphotos.com

Birth Name: Paris-Michael Katherine Jackson

Place of Birth: Beverly Hills, California, U.S.

Date of Birth: April 3, 1998

Ethnicity: publicly uncertain

Paris Jackson is an American. She was born the legal daughter of singer Michael Jackson, who was African-American, and Debbie Rowe, who is white. There are conflicting claims and reports on whether Michael and/or Debbie were/are Paris’s biological parents.

Paris has said that her father made it a point to tell her that she is black, and she should be proud of her roots. She specified:

I consider myself black… Most people that don’t know me call me white. I’ve got light skin and, especially since I’ve had my hair blond, I look like I was born in Finland or something.

Debbie Rowe is a convert from Catholicism to Judaism. Debbie has English, and likely other, ancestry.

Paris is a niece of musicians La Toya Jackson and Janet Jackson, among others. Musicians 3T (Tariano Jackson, Taryll Jackson, and Tito Jackson) are her cousins.

Debbie Rowe’s father was named Gordon Rowe.

Debbie Rowe’s mother was Barbara Jeanne Chilcutt (the daughter of Homer Edgar Chilcutt and Violet Mary Dwyer). Barbara was born in California. Homer was the son of Albert Gillespie Chilcutt and Mary Jane Walker. Violet was the daughter of John H. Dwyer and Jennie Shake.

LOS ANGELES – MAR 06: Paris Jackson arrives for the ‘Gringo’ World Premiere on March 6, 2018 in Los Angeles, CA Photo by DFree

52 Responses

  1. Rednose says:

    Michael Jackson pre-plastic surgery was quite dark.
    While not impossible, the likelihood of his biological offspring with a white mother coming out like this is astoundingly low.
    I could see it if Jackson was a highly admixed and light-skinned black, he wasn’t.

  2. comrade says:

    According to this: https://www.quora.com/Is-Paris-Jackson-Michael-Jacksons-biological-daughter-Was-there-paternity-evidence Paris did a 23andMe DNA test a few years ago before she deleted it.

    It’s funny how she says: “I look like I was born in Finland or something.” On here: (https://qph.fs.quoracdn.net/main-qimg-382ec2fcbb0834da3c693636dd1807ee) it says that her maternal haplogroup is H1h which means that Debbie Rowe (or whoever her biological mother is) is part Finnish. H1h is found in Central Europe, Britain and Finland.

    Paris’ paternal haplogroup is R-M529 which means that her bio father was of Irish, Scottish and Welsh descent. R-M529 is found in Ireland, Scotland and Wales.

    It also says she has a ? percentage of Sub-Saharan African DNA but she never shows how much. It’s not uncommon for white people to have 0.1% to 2% of West African DNA. (https://qph.fs.quoracdn.net/main-qimg-2e42e01028d489e5b88d73660b7d9deb) Especially if they also have some Iberian DNA.

  3. Reefshark says:

    If She is Black then there is no such thing as black people.

  4. Mixed Kidd says:

    Why is she on here if her ancestry isn’t confirmed?

  5. italiano90 says:

    Obviously not MJ’s biological daughter. She is obviously white.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.