Offset

Offset with wife Cardi B in 2018, photo by kathclick/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Kiari Kendrell Cephus

Place of Birth: Lawrenceville, Georgia, U.S.

Date of Birth: December 14, 1991

Ethnicity: African-American

Offset is an American rapper and songwriter. He is a member of the hip hop and trap music trio Migos, along with Quavo and Takeoff. He is a cousin of Quavo.

Offset is married to rapper, songwriter, media personality, and actress Cardi B. He has five children, including two with Cardi.

2 Responses

  1. coconutcupcake says:

    African Americans aren’t nothing special. They have no ancient history and no culture.

    • passingtime85 says:

      How can they have ancient culture? They’re a young populace. But they have forged their own forms of musical genres, and as that’s art, they do have at least some culture.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.