Noureen DeWulf

Noureen DeWulf

DeWulf in 2012, photo by DFree/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Noureen Ahmed

Place of Birth: New York City, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: February 28, 1980

Ethnicity: Marathi Indian

Noureen DeWulf is an American actress. Her roles include Ghosts of Girlfriends Past, The Goods: Live Hard, Sell Hard., and The Comebacks, among many other comedies. Her parents are Indian Muslims.

She is married to ice hockey player Ryan Miller, with whom she has a son. Her surname is from her first husband, avant-garde artist James DeWulf.

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

2 Responses

  1. bablah says:

    So is she Gujarati or Marathi?

  2. andrew says:

    not an Indian surname

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.