Noli de Castro

Birth Name: Manuel Leuterio de Castro, Jr.

Place of Birth: Pola, Mindoro (now Oriental Mindoro), Philippines

Date of Birth: July 6, 1949

Ethnicity: Filipino [Tagalog]

Noli de Castro is a Filipino journalist and politician. He had served as the 12th Vice President of the Philippines and the Chairman of the Housing and Urban Development Coordinating Council, from June 30, 2004 to June 30, 2010. He was the Senator of the Philippines, from June 30, 2001 to June 30, 2004.

Noli is the son of Manuel de Castro, Sr. and Demetria Leuterio.

Noli is married to Bai Arlene Gardiner Sinsuat, with whom he has two children. He has a daughter from his former wife, Pacita Magellan Torralba.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.