Alice Dixson

Birth Name: Jessie Alice Celones Dixson

Place of Birth: Coral Gables, Florida, U.S.

Date of Birth: July 28, 1969

Ethnicity:
*European (father)
*Filipino [Tagalog] (mother)

Alice Dixson is a Filipino-Canadian-American actress, commercial model, and beauty queen. She was a semi-finalist in Miss International 1986, representing the Philippines.

Her father, James B. Dixson, was an American, who served in the U.S. Navy. Her mother, Socorro “Coring” S. Celones, was Filipino, from Tanay, Rizal.

She has a daughter, via surrogacy.

Sources: https://philstar.com

Marriage records of Alice’s parents – https://archive.org (groom)
https://archive.org (bride)

1 Response

  1. Manila says:

    She has a daughter via surrogacy, however the identity of the latter’s biological father is publicly unknown.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.