Nick Sandow

Sandow in 2015, photo by Prphotos.com

Birth Name: Nicholas J. Sandow

Place of Birth: The Bronx, New York City, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: August 3, 1966

Ethnicity:
*Italian, some Irish (mother)

Nick Sandow is an American actor, writer, producer, and director.

Nick’s maternal grandfather is Giuseppe Domenico “Joseph” Trimarco (the son of Vincenzo Trimarco/Tremaco and Mary Agnes Canavan). Joseph was born in New York. Vincenzo was born in the province of Salerno, Campania region, Italy. Mary Agnes was born in the U.S., the daughter of John Canavan/Cannavan and Anna/Hannah Crowley, who were of Irish descent.

Nick’s maternal grandmother is Antimina Verde (the daughter of Antonio Verde and Domenica Vallefusco). Antimina was born in Naples, Italy.

Source: Information about Nick’s mother – http://www.myheritage.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.