Nick Peine

Peine in 2017, photo by kathclick/www.bigstockphoto.com/

Birth Name: Nicholas Scotillo Peine

Place of Birth: St. Paul, Ramsey, Minnesota, United States

Date of Birth: December 6, 1990

Ethnicity: Italian, possibly other

Nick Peine is an American actor.

Nick’s maternal grandfather was Joseph G. Scotillo (the son of John Scotillo and Mary Basile). Joseph was born in Illinois. John was born in Aquara, province of Salerno, Campania, Italy. Mary was born in Illinois, to Italian parents, Frank Basile and Antonia.

Nick’s maternal grandmother was Elsie M. Auriemma (the daughter of Gaetano “Guy” Auriemma and Christina/Christiana DeFrancisco/DiFrancisco). Elsie was born in Illinois. Guy was born in Naples, Italy, the son of James Auriemma. Christina was born in Italy.

Sources: Obituary of Nick’s maternal grandfather, Joseph G. Scotillo – http://legacy.com

Obituary of Nick’s maternal grandmother, Elsie M. (Auriemma) Scotillo – http://www.findagrave.com

1 Response

  1. andrew says:

    His father’s name is usually from Germany

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.