Neil Flynn

Neil Flynn

Flynn in 2004, photo by Prphotos.com

Birth Name: Neil Richard Flynn

Place of Birth: Chicago, Illinois, U.S.

Date of Birth: November 13, 1960

Ethnicity: Irish, with smaller amounts of English, Scottish, and German

Neil Flynn is an American actor and comedian. He is known for his roles on the series Scrubs and The Middle.

Neil’s paternal grandparents were named John Joseph Flynn and Rose Kelly.

Neil’s maternal grandfather was Arthur Earl Cox (the son of Samuel S. Cox and Emma Grace Stucky). Arthur was born in Indiana, and had English, Scottish, and German ancestry. Samuel was the son of Jeffrey J. Cox and Laura Wallace. Emma was the daughter of William Strange Stuckey and Deborah Ann Johnson.

Neil’s maternal grandmother was named Doris/Dorisse Mildred Newcombe/Quinn.

1 Response

  1. bablah says:

    Neil’s paternal grandparents were John Joseph Flynn and Rose Kelly.

    Neil’s maternal grandfather was Arthur Earl Cox (the son of Samuel S. Cox and Emma Grace Stucky). Arthur was born in Indiana. Samuel was the son of Jeffrey J Cox and Laura Wallace. Emma was the daughter of William Strange Stuckey and Deborah Ann Johnson.

    Neil’s maternal grandmother was Doris/Dorisse Mildred Newcombe/Quinn.

    His maternal grandfather was of English, Scottish and German descent.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.