Colin O’Donoghue

"The Rite" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals

O’Donoghue in 2011, photo by Prphotos

Birth Name: Colin Arthur O’Donoghue

Place of Birth: Drogheda, County Louth, Ireland

Date of Birth: 26 January, 1981

Ethnicity: Irish

Colin O’Donoghue is an Irish actor and musician.

Colin is the son of Mary and Con O’Donoghue. He is married to Helen, with whom he has two children.

One of his grandfathers’ names was Arthur.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.