Michael Che

Michael Che – 2018 NBCUniversal Upfront – Arrivals – Radio City Music Hall – New York, NY, USA – Photo Credit: Jeremy Burke / PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: Michael Che Campbell

Place of Birth: Manhattan, New York City, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: May 19, 1983

Ethnicity: African-American

Michael Che is an American stand-up comedian, actor, and writer. He is a cast member of the show Saturday Night Live. He was named after revolutionary Che Guevara by his father, who was interested in history.

Michael’s maternal grandfather was Fred William Ingram (the son of The Rev. Paul Ingram and Sallie Irvin). Fred was born in Alabama. The Rev. Paul was the son of Richard Ingram and Rose.

2 Responses

  1. bablah says:

    Michael’s maternal grandfather was Fred William Ingram (the son of Rev. Paul Ingram and Sallie Irvin). Fred was born in Alabama. Paul was the son of Richard Ingram and Rose.

  2. fuzzybear44 says:

    He ‘s ok in standup.nothing to jump for joy about

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.