Frank Gore

Birth Name: Franklin Delano Gore

Place of Birth: Miami, Florida, U.S.

Date of Birth: May 14, 1983

Ethnicity: African-American

Frank Gore is an American football player. He is a running back for the New York Jets of the National Football League (NFL).

His mother was Liz Gore. His son, Frank Gore (Jr.), has also played running back.

Source: https://www.sfgate.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.