Franchesca Ramsey

Birth Name: Franchesca Leigh Ramsey

Place of Birth: West Palm Beach, Florida, U.S.

Date of Birth: November 29, 1983

Ethnicity: African-American

Franchesca Ramsey is an American actress, comedian, activist, and television and YouTube personality. She is also known under the name “Chescaleigh”.

Franchesca was born in West Palm Beach, Florida, to African-American parents, Learna G. (Lincoln) and Frankie B. Ramsey. They are pictured here and here.

She is married to attorney-at-law Patrick J. Kondas.

Sources: https://twitter.com

https://www.youtube.com (Draw My Life video)

Photo by Prphotos

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.