Melanie Iglesias

2013 MTV Movie Awards - Arrivals

Iglesias in 2013, photo by Prphotos.com

Birth Name: Melanie Tiana Iglesias

Place of Birth: Brooklyn, New York City, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: June 18, 1987

Ethnicity: Puerto Rican [Spanish, African, Indigenous], Italian, some Filipino

Melanie Iglesias is an American model and actress. Melanie graduated from Tottenville High School on Staten Island in New York City.

She is the daughter of Maria Concepcion Muniz and Daniel J. Iglesias.

A DNA test whose results Melanie displayed on her Twitter page stated that her genetic ancestry is:

*65% Europe
——–*41% Italy/Greece
——–*16% Iberian Peninsula
*16% Africa
——–*7% Mali
——–*4% Africa North
*12% West Asia
——–*10% Caucasus
*6% America
——–*6% Native American
*<1% Asia

Melanie’s paternal grandparents likely were named Michael D. Iglesias and Theresa Cantafio.

Source: Melanie states her ethnicity – https://twitter.com

36 Responses

  1. bablah says:

    Her parents are Daniel J. Iglesias and Maria Concepcion Muniz.

    Paternal grandparents were likely Michael D. Iglesias and Theresa Cantafio.

  2. alexgxo says:

    This girl does not look full European.

  3. mermaid_ says:

    Latinas and Asians are pretty

  4. Freerk says:

    @ashash: Sorry if I’m too direct …

  5. shobohunter says:

    I find her extremely attractive

    • ashash says:

      She’s stunning. Not even Jennifer Connelly or Sarah Michelle Gellar in their prime can top her. Melanie is perfection.

      • Freerk says:

        According to this picture, she’s just a little doll …

        • ashash says:

          You should Google her and look at more pictures. She’s a goddess.

          • Freerk says:

            I haven’t even heard about her …

            Now I have googled her, and she reminds me of a song by Frank Zappa: “Plastic People”. She has a nice body, but she looks more like a girl disguised as a woman. And I still don’t like her pinched smile. Nothing seems real with her.

            But in general I don’t like those American/Hollywood standards of streamlined plastic beauty. Normally that doesn’t look like fun, but like starvation.

      • WTF says:

        Wtf this chick is so average looking. There is literally nothing special about her. She looks like every whore on a street corner. I can literally name hundreds of beautiful actresses/singers that look better than her. You must have low standards.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.