Maya Erskine

Erskine in 2016, photo by kathclick/www.bigstockphoto.com/

Birth Name: Maya Mano Erskine

Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: May 7, 1987

Ethnicity:
*Irish, Scottish, English (father)
*Japanese (mother)

Maya Erskine is an American actress and writer.

Maya is the daughter of Mutsuko and jazz drummer Peter Erskine. Her mother is Japanese, from Tokyo.

Maya’s paternal grandfather was Frederick Adams “Fred” Erskine (the son of William R. Erskine and Maud/Maude). Frederick was born in Atlantic City, New Jersey. William was born in Pennsylvania, to parents from Ireland. Maud was born in Canada, to English parents.

Maya’s paternal grandmother was named Lois Alberta Clark.

Sources: http://www.mochimag.com

Marriage record of Maya’s paternal grandparents, Frederick Adams Erskine and Lois Alberta Clark – http://www.familysearch.org

Obituary of Maya’s paternal grandfather, Frederick Adams Erskine – http://www.familysearch.org

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.