Mason Guccione

01/10/2018 – Mason Guccione – Batman ’66 Retrospective Exhibit Opening – Arrivals – Hollywood Museum, 1660 Highland Avenue – Hollywood, CA, USA – Photo Credit: Guillermo Proano / PR Photos

Birth Name: Mason Christopher Guccione

Place of Birth: Tomball, Harris, Texas, U.S.

Date of Birth: August 17, 1995

Ethnicity: Italian, English, German, Irish

Mason Guccione is an American actor.

Mason’s paternal grandfather was named Anthony Arthur “Tony” Guccione. Anthony had Italian ancestry.

Mason’s paternal grandmother was Joan Melvena Wust (the daughter of John P. Wust and Merle E. Fickle). Joan was born in Louisiana. John was the son of George J. Wust, whose parents were German, and of Margaret Frey, whose parents were German. Merle was the daughter of Floyd Fickle and Melvena/Malvena Wagner, whose father was German.

Mason’s maternal grandfather was Gerald Wayne “Jerry” Kittrell (the son of Claude Alfred Kittrell and Mary Esther Watson). Claude was born in Mississippi, the son of William Wadsworth Kittrell and Kate Churchwell. Mary Esther was born in Alabama, the daughter of John Frank Watson and Willie G. Collins.

Mason’s maternal grandmother was Shirley Ree Williams (the daughter of Carl Farris Williams and Cynthia Larie York). Shirley was born in Arkansas. Carl was born in Arkansas, the son of Lewis Henry Williams and Mary Anthony. Cynthia was born in Arkansas, the daughter of George Lee York and Emma Prudence Gordy.

Sources: Obituary of Mason’s paternal grandmother, Joan (Wust) Guccione – http://obits.nola.com

Obituary of Mason’s maternal grandmother, Shirley Ree (Williams) Kittrell – http://www.findagrave.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.