Lovie Simone

Simone in 2017, photo by kathclick/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Lovie Simone Oppong

Place of Birth: The Bronx, New York City, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: November 29, 1998

Ethnicity:
*Ghanaian (father)
*African-American (mother)

Lovie Simone is an American actress. She is known for her roles in the series Greenleaf and the film Selah and the Spades.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.