Lisa Rinna

LOS ANGELES - OCT 18:  Lisa Rinna at the Pink Party 2014 at Hang

Rinna in 2014, photo by kathclick/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Lisa Deanna Rinna

Place of Birth: Newport Beach, Orange, California, United States

Date of Birth: July 11, 1963

Ethnicity:
*father – Italian
*maternal grandfather – Portuguese/Azorean
*maternal grandmother – English, possibly some French-Canadian

Lisa Rinna is an American television host and actress.

Lisa is the daughter of Lois and Frank Rinna. She is married to actor Harry Hamlin, with whom she has two children.

Her mother survived an attack by the serial killer The Trailside Killer.

Lisa’s paternal grandfather was Ernest/Earnesto Rinna (the son of Marcello Rinna and Agnes Alloni). Ernest was born in Castro dei Volsci, Frosinone, Lazio, Italy. Marcello was the son of Antonio Rinna and Maria Carmina Deangelis. Agnes was the daughter of Francesco Gall and Rosa Serracini.

Lisa’s paternal grandmother was named Lena Bartolommucci/Bartolo (the daughter of Domenic Bartolommucci and Philomena). Lena was born in Castro dei Volsci, Frosinone, Lazio, Italy.

Lisa’s maternal grandfather was Anthony J. DeAndrade (the son of Antonio/Anthony DeAndrade and Mary Gomes). Lisa’s grandfather Anthony was born in Massachusetts. Lisa’s great-grandfather Antonio was Portuguese, from the Azores. Mary was born in Massachusetts, to Portuguese parents from the Azores, with her father being Antonio Gomes.

Lisa’s maternal grandmother was Sadie Elizabeth “Beth” Ryder (the daughter of Thomas Ryder and Sadie St. Clair/Sinclair). Lisa’s grandmother Sadie was born in Massachusetts, to Canadian parents. Thomas was the son of Thomas Ryder and Mary A. Lisa’s great-grandmother Sadie likely had French-Canadian ancestry, and was the daughter of John Baptiste Sinclair and Annie.

Sources: Family history of Lisa Rinna – https://www.myfamilygenie.com

Lisa’s father on the 1930 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Lisa’s mother on the 1930 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Lisa’s maternal grandfather, Anthony J. DeAndrade, on the 1920 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

5 Responses

  1. andrew says:

    https://www.familysearch.org/tree/pedigree/landscape/GMJF-1SV

    she has roots in Castro dei Volsci, Frosinone, Lazio, Italy.

  2. What is the ethnic background of Kimberly McCullough ?

  3. Ronald Walter Klimmek says:

    What is the ethnic background of Kimberly McCullough who plays Dr. Robin Scorpio on the General Hospital daytime drama ?

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.