Lil Jon

10/08/2015 – Lil Jon – Telemundo’s Latin American Music Awards 2015 – Arrivals – Dolby Theatre, 6801 Hollywood Boulevard – Hollywood, CA, USA -Photo Credit: PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: Jonathan Smith

Place of Birth: Atlanta, Georgia, U.S.

Date of Birth: January 17, 1971

Ethnicity: African-American

Lil Jon is an American rapper, songwriter, record producer, DJ, and actor. He is married to Nicole, with whom he has a son, Nathan (DJ Slade).

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.