Lele Pons

Pons in 2015, photo by Prphotos

Birth Name: Eleonora Pons Maronese

Place of Birth: Caracas, Venezuela

Date of Birth: 25 June, 1996

Ethnicity: Venezuelan [Catalan, Italian, possibly other]

Lele Pons is a Venezuelan internet celebrity, YouTuber, actress, singer, dancer, and model. She is notable for her Vine videos. Lele was born in Caracas, Venezuela, and moved to the U.S. at age five. She lived in Miami, Florida. She is the daughter of Luis Pons, an architect, and Anna Maronese, a doctor. Her uncle by marriage is Puerto Rican singer Chayanne.

Pons is a Catalan surname. Her maternal grandparents are from Annone Veneto, Province of Venice, Veneto.

Source: http://www.teenvogue.com

4 Responses

  1. bablah says:

    Her uncle by marriage is Puerto Rican singer Chayanne.

  2. andrew says:

    “Pons” is a tipically Catalan surname

  3. andrew says:

    “Maronese” is an Italian surname from Veneto or Friuli Venezia-Giulia

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.