Latto

Birth Name: Alyssa Michelle Stephens

Place of Birth: Columbus, Ohio, U.S.

Date of Birth: December 22, 1998

Ethnicity:
*African-American (father)
*Irish, German, Welsh (mother)

Latto is an American rapper. She is also known as Miss Mulatto, Mulatto, and Big Latto.

She was born in Columbus, and was raised in Atlanta, Georgia, the daughter of Misti Stephens and Shayne Pitts. Latto first appeared on the reality television series The Rap Game in 2016, where she was known as Miss Mulatto, and won the show’s first season.

She has stated that she has Native American ancestry. It is not clear if this Native American ancestry has been verified/documented.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.