Justin Fletcher

11/23/2014 – Justin Fletcher – BAFTA Academy Children’s Awards 2014 – Arrivals – The Roundhouse – London, UK – Photo Credit: Landmark / PR Photos

Birth Name: Justin Guy Fletcher

Place of Birth: Henley, Oxfordshire, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 15 June, 1970

Ethnicity: English, possibly Cornish

Justin Fletcher is an English comedian, children’s television presenter, and actor.

He is the son of Sheila and songwriter, singer, and record producer Guy Fletcher (Mervyn Guy Fletcher).

Justin’s paternal grandfather’s surname was Fletcher.

Justin’s paternal grandmother’s surname was Pascoe.

Justin’s maternal grandfather’s surname was Parsons.

Justin’s maternal grandmother’s surname was Edwards.

1 Response

  1. andrew says:

    most likely part Cornish on his paternal grandmother’s side

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.