Jordi Mollà

"Riddick" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals

Mollà in 2013, photo by Prphotos.com

Birth Name: Jordi Mollà i Perales

Place of Birth: Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain

Date of Birth: 1 July, 1968

Ethnicity: Catalan

Jordi Mollà is a Spanish actor, artist, writer, and filmmaker. His many films include Jamón Jamón, La Celestina, and, in the U.S., Blow, as Diego Delgado, Riddick, and In the Heart of the Sea.

Jordi is the son of Saturnina Perales Gómez, born in Montesa, and Antonio Mollá Llorens Viudo, born in Canals, both towns in Valencia, Spain. His mother tongues are Catalan and Spanish.

andrew

Finnish-Italian guy,

24 Responses

  1. ethnitrue says:

    ||*|| CATALONIA IS NOT SPAIN
    majority is in favor or leaving spain as part of north Africa , which they will become as they will stop stealing money from the Catalans once all European citizens get rid of those arabic looking spanish

  2. ethnitrue says:

    ||*|| CATALONIA IS NOT SPAIN
    majority is in favor or leaving spain as part of north Africa , which they will become as they will stop stealing money from the Catalans once all European citizens get rid of those arabic spaniards

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.