Jeff Timmons

03/30/2017 – Jeff Timmons – 3rd Annual Babes in Toyland – Pet Edition – Boulevard3 – Los Angeles, CA, USA – Photo Credit: Sheri Determan / PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: Jeffrey Brandon Timmons

Place of Birth: Canton, Ohio, U.S.

Date of Birth: April 30, 1973

Ethnicity: Irish, possibly other

Jeff Timmons is an American singer, songwriter, and producer. He is a member of the vocal group 98 Degrees, along with Justin Jeffre, Drew Lachey, and Nick Lachey.

Jeff is the son of Elizabeth and Melvin Timmons. He is married to Amanda, and has five children.

Jeff’s paternal grandparents were named Melvin Timmons and Eva McGladdery.

Source: Obituary of Jeff’s father – https://www.towerlyons.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.