Jason McCaslin

Birth Name: Jason Paul McCaslin

Place of Birth: North York, Ontario, Canada

Date of Birth: September 3, 1980

Ethnicity: Irish, Swedish

Jason McCaslin is a Canadian musician, singer, songwriter, and record producer. He is the bassist and co-vocalist of the rock band Sum 41. Other members of the band are or have been Dave Baksh, Steve Jocz, Tom Thacker, Deryck Whibley, and Frank Zummo.

He is the son of Sharon and Paul McCaslin.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.