Isaiah Mustafa

05/10/2018 – Isaiah Mustafa – Disney Pictures and Lucasfilm’s “Solo: A Star Wars Story” World Premiere – Arrivals – El Capitan Theatre, 6838 Hollywood Boulevard – Los Angeles, CA, USA – Photo Credit: Izumi Hasegawa / PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: Isaiah Amir Mustafa

Place of Birth: Portland, Oregon, U.S.

Date of Birth: February 11, 1974

Ethnicity: African-American

Isaiah Mustafa is an American actor and football wide receiver. He stars as adult Mike in It Chapter Two.

He is the son of Shahidah and John Wali Mustafa. He was raised in Mission Viejo, California. His father ran a limousine service in Laguna Hills.

Isaiah is married to Lisa Mitchell. He has a daughter with his former wife.

Isaiah’s paternal grandfather was George Duhart (the son of George Duhart and Lula Hamilton/Hambleton). Isaiah’s grandfather George was born in Georgia.

Isaiah’s paternal grandmother was Florence Davenport (the daughter of Henry Davenport, Sr. and Lucy Jane/Janie Elder). Flornce was born in Georgia. Henry was the son of Mansel/Mancil Davenport and Mandy Crawford. Lucy was the daughter of Jack Elder and Sarah Willoughby/Hargrove.

3 Responses

  1. bablah says:

    https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/116012822/wali-henry-mustafa
    https://www.newspapers.com/newspage/387467538/

    Isaiah’s paternal grandfather was George Duhart (the son of George Duhart and Lula).

    Isaiah’s paternal grandmother was Florence Davenport (the daughter of Henry Davenport, Sr. and Janie Elder).

    • bablah says:

      *Isaiah’s paternal grandfather was George Duhart (the son of George Duhart and Lula Hamilton/Hambleton). Isaiah’s grandfather George was born in Georgia.

      Isaiah’s paternal grandmother was Florence Davenport (the daughter of Henry Davenport, Sr. and Lucy Jane/Janie Elder). Flornce was born in Georgia. Henry was the son of Mansel/Mancil Davenport and Mandy Crawford. Lucy was the daughter of Jack Elder and Sarah Willoughby/Hargrove.

  2. andrew says:

    is he Muslim?

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.