Ingeborga Dapkūnaitė

MOSCOW - NOVEMBER, 26: Actress I. Dapkunaite. Festival of  Conte

Birth Name: Ingeborga Edmundovna Dapkūnaitė

Place of Birth: Vilnius, Lithuania

Date of Birth: 20 January, 1963

Ethnicity: Lithuanian

Ingeborga Dapkūnaitė is Lithuanian theatre and cinema actress. She mostly appears in Russian films. She has both British and Lithuanian citizenship.

Her father’s name is Peteris Edmundas Dapkūnas. One of her grandmothers is named Genovaitė Sabienė.

photo by magicinfoto/Bigstock.com

1 Response

  1. bablah says:

    Father Peteris Edmundas Dapkūnas
    Grandmother (maternal?): Genovaitė Sabienė

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.