Ian Brown

"The Class of 92" World Premiere - Arrivals

Brown in 2013, photo by Prphotos.com

Birth Name: Ian George Brown

Place of Birth: Warrington, Lancashire, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 20 February, 1963

Ethnicity: English

Ian Brown is an English singer and multi-instrumentalist. He is the lead singer of the rock band The Stone Roses, which also includes John Squire.

Ian is the son of Jean (Darbyshire) and George Brown.

2 Responses

  1. madman says:

    Ian is the son of Jean V. (Darbyshire) and George E. H. Brown.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.