Haley Pullos

Haley Pullos – 2015 Daytime Emmy Awards Kick-off Celebration – Arrivals – The Hollywood Museum – Hollywood, CA, USA – Photo Credit: Billy Bennight / PR Photos

Birth Name: Haley Alexis Pullos

Place of Birth: Palo Alto, California, U.S.

Date of Birth: July 10, 1998

Ethnicity: Greek, Scandinavian, English, possibly other

Haley Pullos is an American actress.

Haley is the daughter of Judith K. “Judy” (Hansen) Morrissey and Alexander Dean “Alex” Pullos.

Haley has said that she is half Greek (on her father’s side). Haley’s mother’s surname is either Norwegian or Danish.

Haley’s maternal grandmother was surnamed Eldred; her┬ámaternal grandparents were possibly Norman Eugene Hansen and Jacquolyn/Jaquolyn Arlene Eldred.

Source: Birth record of Haley’s mother – http://www.familysearch.org

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.