H. Jon Benjamin

03/31/2019 – H. Jon Benjamin – 2019 WonderCon – FXX’s “Archer” Press Room – Anaheim Convention Center, 800 West Katella Avenue – Anaheim, CA, USA – Photo Credit: Sushi / PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: Harry Jon Benjamin

Place of Birth: Worcester, Massachusetts, U.S.

Date of Birth: May 23, 1966

Ethnicity: Ashkenazi Jewish

H. Jon Benjamin is an American actor, voice actor, comedian, writer, and producer. He voices Sterling Archer in Archer, among many other roles.

H. Jon’s paternal grandparents were named Harry Benjamin and Dorothy.

Source: Genealogy of H. Jon Benjamin (focusing on his father’s side) – https://www.geni.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.