Fin Argus

Birth Name: Steffan Argus

Place of Birth: Des Plaines, Illinois, U.S.

Date of Birth: September 1, 1998

Ethnicity: German, some Swedish, other

Fin Argus is an American actor and musician.

Fin’s paternal grandfather was Donald Francis Argus (the son of LeRoy Joseph Argus and Helen Frances Peterson). Donald was born in Illinois. LeRoy was the son of Leopold/Leo William Argus, whose father was from Ruppertsberg, Neustadt Pfalz, Bavaria; and of Christina E. Miller. Helen was the daughter of Frank Matthew Peterson, who was of Swedish origin, and of Margaret Kerner, whose parents were German.

Fin’s paternal grandmother is named Rosemary Lewand.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.