Emily VanCamp

VanCamp in 2011, photo by kathclick/bigstock.com

Birth Name: Emily Irene VanCamp

Place of Birth: Port Perry, Ontario, Canada

Date of Birth: May 12, 1986

Ethnicity: Dutch or Belgian [Flemish], English, possibly other

Emily VanCamp is a Canadian actress. She is known for starring on the series Revenge and as Sharon Carter in the Marvel saga. She is fluent in French. Her surname can be Dutch or Belgian [Flemish].

Emily is married to British actor Josh Bowman, with whom she has a daughter.

Emily’s maternal grandfather was named James Allan Baird.

Emily’s maternal grandmother was named Mary I. Howsam.

Sources: Death records of Emily’s maternal grandparents, James Allan Baird and Mary I. (Howsam) Baird – https://www.findagrave.com

Obituary of Emily’s maternal grandfather, James Allan Baird – https://www.tributearchive.com

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

12 Responses

  1. Erik1714 says:

    Emily’s maternal grandfather was James Allan Baird.

    Emily’s maternal grandmother was named Mary.

    https://www.tributearchive.com/obituaries/20218877/James-Allan-Baird

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.